Monoi Butter is a soft, velvety butter containing the essence of the tropical Tiare flower, famous for its aromatherapy action. The Tiare flower is well known in Polynesia for its exotic tropical essence and use in skin and hair care.
Monoi Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. The butter alone can be worn as an aromatic perfume. This is a must try.